Skip to content ↓

St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School

Great Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire CM23 2NL

Teachers & Classes

Headteacher: Mr Peter Coldwell
Deputy Headteacher: Miss Ann Cassidy-Jones
SENCO/INCO: Mrs Ruth Bamlett
Senior Leadership Team:

Mr Peter Coldwell

Miss Ann Cassidy-Jones

Miss Christina Kenny (KS1 Leader)
Mr Joseph Dove  (KS2 Leader)
Mrs Charlotte Saunders (EYFS Leader)

School Business Manager: tba

Office Receptionist:

Office Administrators:

Mrs Mandy Curran

Mrs Kellie Halls
Mrs Jackie Devlin

   
Premises Manager Mr Steve Bowes
School Cleaners:

Mrs Deborah Cage,
Mr Ricardo Rosales

Mrs Grace Ellis

Mrs Nicola Holman

   
Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs Linda Blackburn
Mrs Alex Tracy
Mrs Georgette Sanders
Mrs Maria Dalzell

Mrs Sian Dale

Mrs Sara Duggan

Mrs Nicola Michael

Mrs Samantha Ashbrook

Ms Ewa Wawerek

Mrs Kate Milbourn

Mrs Mel Whittington

Ms Marie Hogg

Mrs Jill Poultney

Mrs Sarah Elgar

Class Teacher Year Groups
Acorn

Mrs Charlotte Saunders

(Early Years Foundation Stage Leader)

Miss Heather Cannon (Nursery Nurse)

Mrs Tetyana Karbovska (TA)

Nursery
Ash

Mrs Kim Foster

Mrs Ewa Wawerek (TA)

Reception
Beech

Mrs Maria Elliott

Mrs Kate Milbourn (TA)

Reception
Cedar

Mrs Tracey Duhig

Mrs Sian Dale (TA)

Yr 1
Cherry

Miss Christina Kenny (Key Stage 1 Leader)

Mrs Georgette Sanders (TA)

Yr 1
Elm

Mrs Lisa McLaughlin

Mrs Bernie Nolan (TA)

Yr 2
Fir

Miss Ceri King

Mrs Sara Duggan (TA)

Yr 2
Hazel

Miss Danielle Roque

Mrs Christine Strachan (TA)

Yr 3
Maple

Mrs Sally Ogilvie

Mrs Maria Dalzell (TA)

Yr 3
Oak

Miss Katharine Roper

Mrs Jill Poultney (TA)

Yr 4
Pine

Mrs Lizzie Browne

Mrs Judith Keogh

Mrs Mel Whittington (TA)

Mrs Nicky Michael (TA)

Yr 4
Poplar

Mr Haydn Carrington

Mrs Sarah Elgar (TA)

Ms Vira Denys (TA)

Mrs Christine Strachan (TA)

Yrs 5&6
Sycamore

Mrs Maureen Brooks

Mrs Alex Tracy (TA)

Mrs Sam Ashbrook (TA)

Ms Marie Hogg (TA)

Yrs 5&6
Willow

Mr Joseph Dove (Key Stage 2 Leader)

Mrs Elena Perelli (TA)

Yrs 5&6

PPA/ SLT/ ECT/ Music Release

Miss Katharine Roper - Music

Mrs Michela Hookham KS1 & KS2

Miss Heather Cannon - Nursery

Ms Marie Hogg - Reception

Miss Ann Cassidy-Jones - Fir, Hazel and Oak